Trophy Case

2016

Women Pro
1. Meredith Smith (36 pts)
2. Elisa Schauer (42 pts)
3. Kelly Stone (46 pts)

Men Pro
1. Dalton Spanbauer (57 pts)
2. Dwight Upshaw (66 pts)
3. Jared Enderton (66 pts)

Team Pro
1. MOB Squad (21 pts)
2. Wild/Strong Black (36 pts)
3. Broadway we put you in a coma (47 pts)

Women Open
1. Ashton Davis (46 pts)
2. Kayla Schmidt (47 pts)
3. Deborah Atwell (63 pts)

Men Open
1. Garrett Villella (51 pts)
2. Luke Kelley (52 pts)
3. Jason Grubb (53 pts)

Team Open
1. Sanitas Engine (15 pts)
2. CrossFit Fast (35 pts)
3. Lazy Has Beens (68 pts)

Masters Team
1. Backcountry Silver (26 pts)
2. Lean Mean Green…(36 pts)
3. Seasoned Omnia Beef (40 pts)

2015

Women Pro
Natalie Newhart
April Digiannantio
Elisa Schauer

Men Pro
Jon Lipp
Jeff Schuette
Justin Jindra

Team Pro
Backcountry – Electric Peach
CF MOB
Backcountry – Stars and Stripes

Women Open
Anke Sanders
Julie Sneed
Erica Drennen

Men Open
Tony Day
Michael Stenger
Jon McKeon

Team Open
Backcountry – RXSR
Lazy Has Beens
VIM

Masters Team
Backcountry – Silver
Old School
MBS Master Blasters

2014

Women Pro
612 Natalie Mclain (582)
601 Andrea Ager (524)
603 Bridget Brown (499)

Men Pro
417 Matt Johnson (534)
401 Alex Duff (511)
418 Matthew Fuller (484)

Team Pro
201 Back Country Black (477)
203 CrossFit Castle Rock (455)
205 MOBCoast (452)

Women Open
505 Andrea Hollander (540)
538 Stefanie Metcalf (462)
541 Julie Rappaport (430)

Men Open
326 Jeff Schuette (482)
338 Matt Harper (474)
306 Andy Coleman (462)

Team Open
109 Backcountry White (445)
147 Uncharted Athletics Stuffing (427.1)
141 Sopris CrossFit (427)

Women Masters (40+)
807 Stacey Cochran (571.1)
808 Stacy Moller (571)
809 Tara Carrillo (532)

Men Masters (40+)
717 Robbie Davis (557)
716 Rob Springer (546)
711 Jon McKeon (541)

2013

Women Pro
201 Amy Backel (5349)
214 Whitney Cappellucci (5288)
210 Natalie McLain (5116)

Men Pro
21 Jon Lipp (5182)
4 Brandon Mericle (4579)
28 Matt Johnson (4373)

Team Pro
413 MOBCoast (5762)
419 B4B (5459)
417 Crossfit Castle Rock (5021)

Women Open
329 Kara Marsman (4829)
343 Staci Meredith (4796)
332 Kelly Hartig (4434)

Men Open
123 Tony Day (4792)
104 Cassidy Lear (4544)
127 Matthew Randall (4471)

Team Open
109 Backcountry White (445)
147 Uncharted Athletics Stuffing (427.1)
141 Sopris CrossFit (427)

2012

Women Rx
108 Natalie Mc Lain (5572)
105 Emmalee Moore (5397)
106 Christina Mulholland (5132)

Men Rx
036 Matt Johnson (4798)
016 Jason Kelly (4735)
034 Jon Lipp (4696)

Team Rx
418 The Incredible Bulk (5577)
417 FRCF (4982)
401 Crossfit Castle Rock (4674)

Women Open
330 Lindsey C. (5557)
343 Erica Drennen (5407)
340 Jayna Hartig (4616)

Men Open
215 Jeff Nelson (5633)
202 Jason Adams (5282)
244 Jeff Smith (4767)

Team Open
502 Norco Crossfit Green (5217)
505 Trailhead CrossFit (4769)
522 BackCountry CrossFit (4746)

2011

Women Rx
Crossfit Verve Moore, Emmalee
Crossfit Surge Mulholland, Christina
CrossFit Broadway Bauer, Juli

Men Rx
CrossFit Verve Chan, Matt
Zone Ready Beard, Nate
MBS Crossfit Johnson, Matt

Women Scaled
CrossFit Julia Nelson, Amber
Crossfit Plano Sanford, Christine
Crossfit Verve Skidmore, Tiffany

Men Scaled
CrossFit Evolve Barela, Tyson
CrossFit Julia Leftwich, Brian
CrossFit Lakewood Avdi, Alon

Team
Team Roots
CrossFit Verve
MBS Iron Mind

2010

Men Intermediate
Adam Braun, Twin Freaks Crossfit
Jamie Izzo, Crossfit Surge
Jerry Sena, Crossfit Julia

Women Intermediate
Courtney Schwartzkopf CrossFit Surge
Susan Hastings CrossFitSurge

Men’s Masters Intermediate
Carl Meltzer, Crossfit Evolve
Bill King, MBS
Alan Johnson, CrossFit Julia

Women’s Masters Intermediate
Wendy Tomaschow, Crossfit Evolve
Gayle Bereskin, Verve
Marsha Walker, Verve
Jamey Floreck Verve

Men Open
Zach Griffith, MBS
Ryan Hammack, Unaffiliated
Logan Dobbs, other

Women Open
Karen Ramirez, MBS
Samantha Griffith, MBS
Juli Bauer, CrossFit Flex Gym

Men’s Masters Open
Jon Tucker, MBS
Cliff Dorsey, MBS
Andrew Sneed, Crossfit Castle Rock

Women’s Masters Open
Danielle Chollet, Crossfit Julia
Janet Harty, Crossfit Julia
Jennifer Miles, Crossfit Julia

Men Elite
Sean Tallman, MBS
Kevin Montoya, Flexgym
Matt Johnson, MBS

Men’s Masters Elite
Mike Dieck, Unaffilated
Chris Dizon, Crossfit Roots